Local Trick-or-Treat times for 2013 in Greater Cincinnati - WSFA.com: News Weather and Sports for Montgomery, AL.

Cincinnati area Trick-or-Treat times for 2013

Updated:
Two of Tricia's kids, Saylor & Dash, all dressed up Two of Tricia's kids, Saylor & Dash, all dressed up

A nasty round of storms is expected in our area Thursday night. Because of this, many areas are changing Trick-Or-Treat times. Scroll down to see the latest list.

If you are a city or business representative that needs to adjust your time, email us at desk@fox19.com.

Other trick or treat events:

Cheviot Fieldhouse and the barn at Harvest Home Park will be open from 7:00 to 8:00 p.m. for people to hand out treats.

IKEA West Chester is offering Trick-Or-Treating from 5:00 to 8:00 p.m.

EnterTRAINment Junction in West Chester: September 21-October 31  Jack O' Lantern Junction

Eastgate Mall 5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. on October 31.

Northgate Mall 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. on October 31.

Florence Mall 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. on October 31.

BUTLER COUNTY

Fairfield Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Hamilton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Middletown: Thursday, October 31, 5:00pm-7:00pm

Monroe: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Oxford: Thursday, October 31, 5:30pm-7:30pm

Trenton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

West Chester: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

BROWN COUNTY

Georgetown: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Russellville: Friday, November 1 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

CLERMONT COUNTY

Amelia: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Batavia Twp: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Village of Batavia: Friday, November 1, 6:00 p.m. -8:00 p.m.

Bethel: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Goshen Twp: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Jackson: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Loveland: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Miami: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Milford: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Monroe Twp.: November 1, 6pm-8pm

Moscow: November 1, 6pm-8pm

New Richmond: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Ohio: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Owensville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Pierce: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Stonelick: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Tate: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Union: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Washington: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Williamsburg: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Village of Williamsburg: Thursday, October 21, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

HAMILTON COUNTY  

Addyston: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Amberley Village: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Anderson Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Blue Ash: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Cheviot: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm, Cheviot Fieldhouse and Harvest Home Park barn

Cincinnati: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Cleves: Saturday, November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Colerain Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Columbia Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crosby Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Deer Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Delhi Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Evendale: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Fairfax: Sunday, November 3, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Forest Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Glendale: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Green Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Greenhills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harrison: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Indian Hill: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Lockland: November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Loveland: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Madeira: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mariemont: Sunday, November 3, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Miami Township (Ham Co.): Saturday, November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Montgomery: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mt. Healthy: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Newtown: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of North Bend: November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Norwood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Reading: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Sharonville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm and 7:00 p.m. Sharonville Comm. Center

Silverton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Springfield Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Springdale: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Sycamore Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Symmes Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Terrace Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Union Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Whitewater Twp.: Saturday, November 2, 4:00-6:00 p.m.

Williamsburg: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Woodlawn: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Wyoming: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

WARREN COUNTY

Butlerville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 pm

Carlisle: Thursday, October 31, 6-8 p.m.

Clearcreek Twp. Thursday, October 31, 6-8 p.m.

Deerfield Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Hamilton Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harlan Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harveysburg: Friday, Nov. 1, 6-8 p.m.

City of Franklin: Thursday, October 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township: Thursday, October 6-8 p.m.

Lebanon: Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm-7:30 pm

Maineville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mason: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Monroe: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Morrow: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Pleasant Plain: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Salem Twp. Thursday, Oct. 31 6-8 p.m.

South Lebanon: Saturday, Nov. 2, 6:00-8:00pm

Springboro: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Turtlecreek Township: Thursday, October 31, 5:30pm-7:30pm

Union Twp. Saturday, Nov. 2, 6-8 p.m.

Wayne Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Waynesville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

ADAMS COUNTY

Manchester: Friday, November 1, 5-7 p.m.

BOONE COUNTY

Boone County: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Burlington: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Florence: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Hebron: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Richwood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Union: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Walton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

CAMPBELL COUNTY

Alexandria: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Bellevue: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Cold Spring: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Dayton: Sunday, October 27, 1:00pm-3:00pm

Ft. Thomas: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Highland Heights: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Newport: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Silver Grove: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Southgate: Thursday, October 31, 5:00pm-7:00pm  

Wilder: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

KENTON COUNTY

Bromley: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Covington: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crescent Springs: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crestview Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Edgewood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Erlanger: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Elsmere: Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Fort Mitchell: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Fort Wright: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Independence: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Lakeside Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Ludlow: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Kenton Vale: Thursday, October 31, 2013 6-8 p.m.

Park Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Ryland Heights: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Taylor Mill: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Villa Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Visalia: Thursday, October 31 6-8 p.m. 

PENDLETON COUNTY

Butler: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:00pm

GALLATIN COUNTY

Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00 p.m.

INDIANA

Aurora: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Batesville: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Bright: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Brookville: October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Dillsboro: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Greendale: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Greensburg: October 31, 5:00-8:00 p.m.

Hamburg: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Hidden Valley: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Holton: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Laurel: November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Lawrenceburg: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Manchester: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Milan: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Moores Hill: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Napoleon: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Oldenburg: October 31, 6:30-8:00 p.m.

Osgood: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Rising Sun: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Sunman: October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Vevay: October 26, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Versailles: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Preble County:

City of Eaton, November 1, 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Powered by WorldNow