Montgomery Children’s Holiday Writing Competition Winners - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Montgomery Children’s Holiday Writing Competition Winners

1st Grade 

Honorable Mention – Emily May – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Ainsley Gaines – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Ashley Lee – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Jenny Baek – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Lucy Duke – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

3rd Place         Kennedy Summers – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

2nd Place        Peyton Courson – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

1st Place          Sam Hahn – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

2nd Grade

Honorable Mention – Porter Lankford – Macon East Montgomery Academy

Honorable Mention – Gabe Robbins – Macon East Montgomery Academy

Honorable Mention – Andrea Nguyen – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

3rd Place           Jack Loftis – Macon East Montgomery Academy

2nd Place          Disha Chandra – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

1st Place           Katherine Norris – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

3rd Grade 

Honorable Mention  – Colden King – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – James Edward Newsome – Trinity Presbyterian School

Honorable Mention – Keller Humphrey  – Trinity Presbyterian School

Honorable Mention – Joe Gerard – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Kenslee Harrison – Trinity Presbyterian School

3rd Place           Nicholas York – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet  

2nd Place          Minha Park – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

1st  Place          Anne Katherine Fike – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

4th Grade

Honorable Mention – Caroline Chapman  – Trinity Presbyterian School

Honorable Mention – Trinity Williams – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Haley Hodges – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Justin Mahoney – Blount Elementary School

Honorable Mention – Millie Herndon – Eastwood Christian School

3rd Place         Jackson Younger – Trinity Presbyterian School

2nd Place        Angela Wheat – Blount Elementary School

1st Place          Susanna Kim – Blount Elementary School

5th Grade

Honorable Mention – Trey Highland – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

Honorable Mention – Blake Mitchell – Alabama Christian Academy

Honorable Mention – Alexis Wilkerson – Brewbaker Intermediate School

Honorable Mention – Sarah Cate Stakely – Eastwood Christian School

Honorable Mention – Charlie Fuller – Eastwood Christian School

3rd Place         Maddy White – Forest Avenue Academic Magnet

2nd Place        Grace White – Trinity Presbyterian School

1st Place           Allie Dillard – Trinity Presbyterian School

6th Grade 

Honorable Mention – Jasmine McCall – Brewbaker Intermediate School

Honorable Mention – Jordan Hendrix – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

Honorable Mention – Ashish Kaushik – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

Honorable Mention – Caroline Norris – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

Honorable Mention – Taylor Robinson – Floyd Middle Magnet School

3rd Place         Morgan Thomas – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

2nd Place        Brandon Baker – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

1st Place           Payton Duncan – Baldwin Arts & Academics Magnet

Powered by Frankly