H.S. basketball scores - 1/12 - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

H.S. basketball scores - 1/12

Abbeville 74, Dothan 70

Abbeville Christian Academy 68, Lighthouse Christian 54

Akron 74, Billingsley 43

Albertville 66, Douglas 37

Altamont 51, Tarrant 42

Andalusia 43, Thomasville 34

Arab 53, Madison County 42

Asbury 65, West End-Walnut Grove 52

Athens Bible 47, Paint Rock Valley 27

Auburn 71, Stanhope Elmore 60

Austin 69, Bob Jones 65

B.T. Washington 71, Beauregard 47

Baldwin County 76, McGill-Toolen 69

Barbour County 38, G.W. Long 23

Berry 51, Parrish 44

Bessemer Academy 55, Kingwood Christian 33

Brantley 64, Ariton 42

Brewbaker Tech 75, Ashford 48

Carver-Montgomery 66, Central-Hayneville 55

Catholic-Montgomery 58, Holtville 43

Central Coosa 50, Handley 32

Central-Phenix City 91, Smiths Station 36

Central-Tuscaloosa 63, McAdory 60

Charles Henderson 65, Eufaula 52

Childersburg 71, Calera 61

Citronelle 60, Satsuma 45

Columbia 54, Priceville 51

Cottage Hill 59, Bayside Academy 36

Crenshaw Christian Academy 61, East Memorial Christian Academy 22

Crossville 58, Sylvania 48

Dadeville 54, B.B. Comer 45

Dale County 48, Pike County 41

Dallas County 94, Francis Marion 92

Decatur 59, Huntsville 58

East Lawrence 49, Brooks 47

East Limestone 62, Ardmore 56

Edgewood Academy 61, Hooper Academy 34

Elba 60, New Brockton 42

Erwin 45, Mortimer Jordan 30

Evangel Christian Academy 76, Lakeside School 40

Fairhope 75, Daphne 69

Fairview 60, West Point 49

Faith Academy 73, LeFlore 70

Flint Hill 51, Tabernacle Christian School 34

Flomaton 60, Red Level 49

Fort Dale Academy 61, Eastwood Christian School 59

Fyffe 70, North Sand Mountain 52

Geneva 50, Wicksburg 48

Glencoe 51, Hokes Bluff 44

Good Hope 62, Vinemont 48

Greene County 68, R.C. Hatch 41

Gulf Shores 42, Vigor 28

Guntersville 46, Boaz 45

Hale County 76, American Christian Academy 68

Hanceville 44, J.B. Pennington 38

Headland 79, Cottonwood 61

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Pell City 35

Highland Home 57, Zion Chapel 31

Hillcrest 68, Northridge 43

Holly Pond 72, Susan Moore 66

Homewood 63, Mountain Brook 59

Hoover 57, Pelham 42

Houston County 67, Houston Academy 46

Hubbard 61, Covenant Christian 53

Huffman 52, Clay-Chalkville 50

J.F. Shields 66, J.U. Blacksher 28

Jackson Olin 85, Hueytown 50

Jeff Davis 84, Lee-Montgomery 80, OT

John Carroll Catholic 56, Chelsea 55

Keith 60, Autaugaville 42

Lamar County 68, Oakman 43

Lauderdale County 51, Sheffield 46

Lawrence County 63, Danville 40

Lee-Scott Academy 61, Glenwood 43

Leroy 58, Millry 47

Lexington 48, Central-Florence 41

Loveless 70, Marbury 60

Luverne 54, Straughn 50

Lynn 60, Brilliant 49

Macon-East 49, Pike Liberal Arts 42

Madison Academy 57, Elkmont 39

McIntosh 66, Fruitdale 55

Meek 60, Hackleburg 38

Minor 75, Jess Lanier 36

Mobile Christian 33, Excel 28

Monroe Academy 50, Clarke Prep 19

Monroe County 64, Butler County Magnet School 63

Montgomery Academy 64, Montevallo 42

Murphy 80, Mary Montgomery 72

Northside 43, Cordova 18

Oak Grove 67, Fultondale 65

Oak Mountain 41, Woodlawn 39

Oneonta 62, Locust Fork 39

Parkway Christian Academy 65, Appalachian 40

Patrician Academy 64, Marengo Academy 53

Phillips-Bear Creek 65, Hubbertville 47

Pickens Academy 58, Meadowview Christian 39

Pickens County 67, Bibb County 59

Pinson Valley 66, Shades Valley 53

Pisgah 71, New Hope 50

Pleasant Grove 62, Dora 43

Prattville 61, Sidney Lanier 51

Prattville Christian Academy 52, Tuscaloosa Academy 51

Ragland 58, Victory Chr. 40

Ramsay 66, Midfield 63

Ranburne 38, Randolph County 36

Rehobeth 53, Carroll-Ozark 48

Restoration Academy 66, Warrior Academy 49

Robertsdale 79, Foley 43

Rogers 80, Waterloo 65

Saint Bernard Prep 55, Jefferson Christian Academy 46

Scottsboro 88, Fort Payne 72

Selma 59, Demopolis 50

Shelby County 71, Briarwood Christian 66

Shoals Christian 60, Cherokee 48

Skyline 75, Woodville 52

Slocomb 74, Daleville 58

Southern Academy 56, Lowndes Academy 27

Southside-Gadsden 59, Etowah 39

Spain Park 53, Thompson 48

Spanish Fort 56, Escambia County 27

Sparkman 61, Florence 55

Springville 62, Moody 60

St. James 66, Opp 57

Sulligent 53, Winston County 16

Sumiton Christian 51, West Blocton 43

Sumter County 95, Gordo 41

Talladega County Central 60, Winterboro 54

Tanner 86, Westminster Christian Academy 77

Theodore 51, Williamson 46

Trinity Presbyterian 60, Alabama Christian Academy 53

Tuscaloosa County 49, Paul Bryant 46

Valley 58, Tallassee 39

W.S. Neal 55, T.R. Miller 39

Winfield 53, Carbon Hill 39 Chilton Co Tournament

Maplesville 50, Isabella 22 GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 49, Lighthouse Christian 42

Akron 67, Billingsley 19

Alabama Christian Academy 61, Trinity Presbyterian 38

Altamont 57, Tarrant 12

American Christian Academy 66, Hale County 29

Arab 40, Madison County 36

Ardmore 63, East Limestone 26

Asbury 65, West End-Walnut Grove 18

Ashville 73, St. Clair County 51

Athens Bible 37, Paint Rock Valley 10

Barbour County 60, G.W. Long 20

Bayside Academy 43, Cottage Hill 34

Beauregard 65, B.T. Washington 63

Bessemer Academy 39, Kingwood Christian 24

Boaz 37, Guntersville 36

Bob Jones 50, Austin 29

Brantley 49, Ariton 20

Brewbaker Tech 71, Ashford 30

Briarwood Christian 59, Shelby County 39

Brooks 43, East Lawrence 37

Butler County Magnet School 50, Monroe County 49

Carroll-Ozark 79, Rehobeth 24

Catholic High School, Huntsville 35, Randolph School 34

Catholic-Montgomery 53, Holtville 31

Central-Phenix City 44, Smiths Station 43

Central-Tuscaloosa 60, McAdory 23

Charles Henderson 32, Eufaula 26

Chelsea 56, John Carroll Catholic 45

Clements 60, West Limestone 38

Cold Springs 83, Falkville 35

Crenshaw Christian Academy 43, East Memorial Christian Academy 35

Dale County 44, Pike County 30

Dallas County 56, Francis Marion 42

Danville 59, Lawrence County 35

Daphne 57, Fairhope 43

Decatur 73, Huntsville 65

Deshler 58, Wilson 32

Dothan 51, Abbeville 42

Elba 52, New Brockton 32

Erwin 50, Mortimer Jordan 39

Fairview 67, West Point 51

Faith Academy 69, LeFlore 51

Flomaton 50, Red Level 28

Fort Dale Academy 62, Eastwood Christian School 44

Fort Payne 68, Scottsboro 55

Gaston 60, Collinsville 45

Geneva 71, Wicksburg 20

Glencoe 54, Hokes Bluff 34

Good Hope 73, Vinemont 31

Greene County 37, R.C. Hatch 36

Greensboro 55, Southside-Selma 43

Hackleburg 63, Meek 41

Handley 71, Central Coosa 41

Hewitt-Trussville 57, Pell City 22

Highland Home 37, Zion Chapel 31

Hillcrest 56, Northridge 46

Hoover 69, Pelham 28

Houston Academy 37, Houston County 24

Hubbard 74, Covenant Christian 57

Huffman 45, Clay-Chalkville 44

J.F. Shields 66, J.U. Blacksher 21

Jackson Olin 53, Hueytown 33

Jeff Davis 77, Lee-Montgomery 41

Jefferson Christian Academy 33, Saint Bernard Prep 8

Jess Lanier 74, Minor 56

Lakeside School 64, Evangel Christian Academy 47

Lauderdale County 72, Sheffield 42

Lee-Huntsville 38, Grissom 35

Lee-Scott Academy 53, Glenwood 48

Leeds 60, Indian Springs 30

Lexington 58, Central-Florence 43

Loveless 56, Marbury 32

Lynn 44, Brilliant 27

Marion County 52, South Lamar 35

McGill-Toolen 44, Baldwin County 37

McIntosh 51, Fruitdale 50

Montgomery Academy 56, Montevallo 40

Mountain Brook 66, Homewood 38

Murphy 79, Mary Montgomery 35

North Sand Mountain 58, Fyffe 48

Northside 51, Cordova 30

Notasulga 57, Wadley 35

Parkway Christian Academy 58, Appalachian 44

Pickens Academy 49, Meadowview Christian 22

Pickens County 46, Bibb County 23

Pike Liberal Arts 41, Macon-East 27

Pisgah 67, New Hope 51

Pleasant Grove 48, Dora 38

Priceville 88, Columbia 54

Ramsay 53, Midfield 39

Ranburne 46, Randolph County 35

Robertsdale 64, Foley 34

Rogers 50, Waterloo 41

Selma 49, Demopolis 31

Shades Valley 56, Pinson Valley 49

Shoals Christian 38, Cherokee 37

Sidney Lanier 59, Prattville 34

Slocomb 70, Daleville 23

Spanish Fort 52, Escambia County 25

Sparkman 42, Florence 31

St. James 49, Opp 41

Straughn 48, Luverne 38

Sulligent 72, Winston County 21

Sumiton Christian 48, West Blocton 38

Sunshine 55, Linden 44

T.R. Miller 55, W.S. Neal 13

Talladega County Central 41, Winterboro 39

Tallassee 70, Valley 60

Tanner 61, Westminster Christian Academy 40

Thompson 51, Spain Park 43

Tuscaloosa Academy 48, Prattville Christian Academy 40

Tuscaloosa County 40, Oak Mountain 35

Vestavia Hills 43, Gardendale 24

Vigor 28, Gulf Shores 26

Williamson 69, Theodore 9

Winfield 70, Carbon Hill 21

Woodville 49, Skyline 47 Chilton County Tournament

Isabella 32, Verbena 29 

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly