H.S. Basketball scores - 2/11 - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

H.S. Basketball scores - 2/11

Skyline 87, Gaston 64 South

Brantley 98, Kinston 67

McKenzie 45, Ariton 39 2A Sub-Regional Central

Reeltown 64, Clay County 46 3A Sub-Regional Northwest

West Limestone 65, Good Hope 58 Central

Greene County 77, Sumiton Christian 42

Sumter County 64, Northside 25 4A Sub-Regional Northeast

Jacksonville 86, Plainview 45 5A Sub-Regional Central

Talladega 75, B.T. Washington 60 6A Sub-Regional Northeast

Gadsden 64, Pinson Valley 52 AISA Class A Region 1

Central Christian 69, Abbeville Christian Academy 40

Cornerstone Christian 58, Sparta Academy 38

Restoration Academy 63, Dixie Academy 18

Warrior Academy 66, Coosa Valley Academy 40 GIRLS BASKETBALL 1A Sub-Regional Northeast

Gaston 52, Skyline 32

Parkway Christian Academy 63, Jacksonville Christian 61

Ragland 61, Birmingham Holy Family 34

Spring Garden 57, Athens Bible 47 Northwest

Covenant Christian 53, Belgreen 50

Hackleburg 62, Berry 50

Hubbard 68, Tharptown 64

Lynn 39, Hubbertville 37 South

Brantley 53, Pleasant Home 42

J.F. Shields 62, Marengo 21

McIntosh 80, J.U. Blacksher 43

Providence Christian 78, Florala 55 Central

Akron 57, Linden 51

Donoho 65, Loachapoka 57

Edward Bell High School 56, Fayetteville 22

Sunshine 66, Holy Spirit 51 2A Sub-Regional Northeast

North Sand Mountain 56, Sand Rock 34

Ohatchee 48, Thorsby 43

Section 63, Geraldine 45

Woodland 84, Shades Mountain Christian 47 Northwest

Clements 80, Cleveland 45

Cold Springs 61, Tanner 49

Hatton 61, Lamar County 40

Red Bay 45, Sulligent 32 South

Leroy 44, Flomaton 40

Samson 69, Houston Academy 29

Washington County 49, Mobile Christian 40 Central

Horseshoe Bend 43, Highland Home 20

Lanett 67, Goshen 34

R.C. Hatch 48, American Christian Academy 43

St. Jude 59, Pickens County 37 3A Sub-Regional Northeast

Altamont 49, Piedmont 38

Glencoe 62, Leeds 56

Holly Pond 50, Crossville 48

Pisgah 59, Susan Moore 52 Northwest

Good Hope 58, West Limestone 46 3A Sub-Regional Northwest

Lauderdale County 53, Danville 47 3A Sub-Regional Northwest

Madison Academy 80, Vinemont 27 3A Sub-Regional Northwest

West Morgan 56, Winfield 41 3A Sub-Regional South

Abbeville 54, Geneva 49

Slocomb 69, Dale County 27

T.R. Miller 65, Calhoun 38 Central

Greene County 64, Sumiton Christian 32

Montevallo 52, LaFayette 47

Montgomery Academy 66, Dadeville 43

Sumter County 63, Northside 11 4A Sub-Regional Northeast

Anniston 55, Locust Fork 37

Ashville 53, Saks 44

DAR 62, Cherokee County 52

Guntersville 64, Alexandria 35 4A Sub-Regional Northwest

Ardmore 51, Douglas 38

Central-Florence 61, West Point 51

Deshler 63, Haleyville 35

Priceville 60, Brooks 59 4A Sub-Regional South

Brewbaker Tech 69, Dallas County 51

Livingston 61, St. James 51

Thomasville 58, UMS-Wright 47 Central

Handley 61, B. T. Washington Magnet 43

Midfield 52, Holt 23

Munford 49, Alabama Christian Academy 32

Ramsay 80, Calera 17 5A Sub-Regional Northeast

Boaz 33, Arab 29

Erwin 47, Woodlawn 39

Fort Payne 65, Etowah 38

Wenonah 45, Mortimer Jordan 28 Northwest

Brewer 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 50

Fairfield 60, Walker 30

Hartselle 50, J.O. Johnson 35

Russellville 54, Lee-Huntsville 44 South

Carroll-Ozark 55, Greenville 40

Eufaula 64, Wilcox Central 42 Central

B.T. Washington 65, Talladega 61

Beauregard 61, Sylacauga 44

Carver-Montgomery 70, Chelsea 37

Selma 54, Briarwood Christian 22 6A Sub-Regional

Jess Lanier 70, Tuscaloosa County 55 6A Sub-Regional Northeast

Gadsden 57, Pinson Valley 39

Homewood 59, Oak Mountain 55

Hoover 73, Mountain Brook 33

Shades Valley 63, Hewitt-Trussville 46 Northwest

Bob Jones 52, Buckhorn 43

Hillcrest 50, Minor 46

Sparkman 62, Hazel Green 46 Central

Central-Phenix City 60, Enterprise 36

Dothan 70, Russell County 46

Jeff Davis 63, Auburn 39

Sidney Lanier 56, Stanhope Elmore 35 AISA Class A Region 1

Abbeville Christian Academy 40, Central Christian 26

Cornerstone Christian 38, Restoration Academy 11

Sparta Academy 68, Coosa Valley Academy 40

Wilcox Academy 56, Chambers Academy 19 

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly