Matchups for AHSAA Playoffs: Round #1 - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Matchups for AHSAA Playoffs: Round #1

Here are the match-ups for the first round of AHSAA playoffs (11/4).

1A (First Round)

A.L. Johnson @ Pickens County, Reform

Loachapoka @ Brantley

Keith @ Sweet Water

Kinston @ Winterboro, Alpine

Notasulga @ Geneva County, Hartford

McIntosh @ Maplesville

Pleasant Home @ St. Jude, Montgomery

Autaugaville @ Linden

Berry @ Addison

Gaylesville @ Ragland

Hackleburg @ Lynn

Appalachian @ Collinsville

Gaston @ Donoho, Anniston

Hubbertville @ Shoals Christian, Florence

Akron @ Cedar Bluff

R.A. Hubbard @ Marin County (Guin)

 

2A (First Round)

Southern Choctaw @ Vincent

Houston Academy @ Elba

Billingsley @ Flomaton

Goshen @ G.W. Long, Skipperville

Barbour County @ Zion Chapel (Jack)

Mobile Christian @ American Christian (Tuscaloosa)

Highland Home @ Providence Christian, Dothan

Isabella @ Leroy

Woodland @ Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia)

Sumiton Christian @ Fyffe

Lexington @ Reeltown

Sand Rock @ Tanner

Fultondale @ North Sand Mountain  (Higdon)

LaFayette @ Red Bay

Ider @ Oakman

Lamar County @ Lineville

3A (First Round)

Washington County @ Aliceville

Walter Wellborn @ Opp

Greensboro Public @ T.R. Miller (Brewton)

Slocomb @ Handley (Roanoke)

 Leeds @ Abbeville

Trinity Presbyterian @ Gordo

Luverne @ Clay County (Ashland)

Montevallo @ Bayside Academy (Daphne)

Cordova @ Sheffield

Geraldine @ Piedmont

Rogers @ Hamilton

Saks @ Sardis

Sylvania @ Glencoe

Holly Pond @ Lauderdale County (Rogersville)

Weaver @ Madison Academy (Madison)

Elkmont @ Hanceville 

 

4A (First Round)

UMS-Wright @ Greene County, Eutaw

Elmore County @ Andalusia

West Blocton @ Thomasville

Straughn @ Dadeville

Lincoln @ St. James, Montgomery

Saraland @ Bibb County (Centerville)

Headland @ Beauregard (Opelika)

Sumter Central @ Jackson

Dora @ Brooks (Killen)

Cherokee County @ Anniston

Central (Florence) @ Fayette County (Fayette)

Cleburne County @ North Jackson (Stevenson)

Fairview @ Alexandria

Corner @ Deshler (Tuscumbia)

Oneonta @ Guntersville

West Limestone @ Midfield  

5A (First Round)

Spanish Fort @ Fairfield

Brookwood @ Valley

McAdory @ Vigor (Prichard)

Tallassee @ Greenville

Paul W. Bryant @ Eufaula

LeFlore @ Hueytown

Charles Henderson @ Demopolis

Woodlawn @ St. Paul's (Mobile)

Pinson Valley @ East Limestone (Athens)

Boaz @ Hartselle

Russellville @ Center Point

Curry @ Etowah (Attalla)

Albertville @ Cullman

Chelsea @ Muscle Shoals

Walker @ Ft. Payne

Athens @ Briarwood Christian (Birmingham) 

 

6A (First Round)

Murphy @ Carver (Montgomery)

Dothan @ McGill-Toolen (Mobile)

Benjamin Russell @ Davidson (Mobile)

Foley @ Central- Phenix City

Opelika @ Daphne

Alma Bryant @ Prattville

Fairhope @ Auburn

Jeff Davis @ Blount (Eight Mile)

Minor @ Huntsville

Gadsden City @ Mountain Brook

Hazel Green @ Northridge (Tuscaloosa)

Spain Park @ Oxford

Hewitt-Trussville @ Hoover

Tuscaloosa County @ Bob Jones (Madison)

Vestavia Hills @ Austin

Decatur @ Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa) 

Powered by Frankly