High school football Week 11 final scores - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Sports

High school football Week 11 final scores

Source: Raycom Media Source: Raycom Media

The following is a list of high school football final scores provided by the AHSAA:

First-round Results

CLASS 1A
Georgiana (11-0) 28, Millry (4-7) 6
Isabella (10-1) 46, Winterboro (6-5) 6
Linden (11-0) 77, Houston County (6-5) 7
Notasulga (7-4) 37, Ragland (7-4) 36
Wadley (10-0) 50, Loachapoka (3-8) 7
Sweet Water (8-2) 47, McKenzie (7-4) 6
Maplesville (10-0) 61, Talladega County Central (4-6) 6
Brantley (7-4) 55, Marengo (6-5) 38

Cedar Bluff (8-3) 41, Berry (5-6) 20
Decatur Heritage (9-2) 35, Phillips (3-8) 8
Pickens County (8-3) 55, Coosa Christian (3-8) 7
Sumiton Christian (9-2) 49, Cherokee (5-6) 28
Hackleburg (9-2) 35, Lynn (7-4) 6
Hubbertville (9-1) 47, Woodville (5-6) 15
Addison (11-0) 63, Shoals Christian (3-8) 20
Spring Garden (10-1) 40, South Lamar (6-5) 14

CLASS 2A
G.W. Long (10-0) 54, J.U. Blacksher (5-6) 21
New Brockton (7-4) 45, Keith (6-5) 16
Southern Choctaw (9-1) 41, Abbeville (4-7) 20
Goshen (8-3) 48, Verbena (6-5) 25
Aliceville (10-1) 47, Luverne (7-4) 14
Leroy (8-3) 26, Ariton (6-5) 0
Elba (9-2) 40, R.C. Hatch (5-6) 8
Washington County (7-3) 42, Samson (6-5) 12

Fyffe (11-0) 56, Horseshoe Bend (6-5) 7
Cleveland (8-3) 41, Red Bay (8-3) 14
LaFayette (11-0) 26, Collinsville (6-5) 6
Sheffield (9-2) 27, Cold Springs (5-6) 14
West End (6-5) 41, Lamar County (6-5) 7
Lanett (9-2) 68, Gaston (6-5) 13
Tanner (8-3) 42, Sulligent (6-5) 14
Sand Rock (9-2) 20, Reeltown (6-5) 18

CLASS 3A
Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-6) 28, Opp (9-2) 25
Oakman (7-4) 21, Montgomery Academy (7-4) 0
Mobile Christian (10-1) 21, Straughn (4-6) 7
Montevallo (10-1) 45, Southside-Selma (7-4) 18
Gordo (11-0) 55, Prattville Christian (5-6) 14
Wicksburg (8-3) 34, T.R. Miller (8-3) 28
Pike County (9-2) 27, American Christian (5-6) 22
Bayside Academy (7-4) 21, Daleville (8-3) 14

Weaver (8-3) 37, Fultondale (8-3) 7
Lexington (8-3) 25, North Sand Mountain (6-5) 14
Piedmont (11-0) 41, Holly Pond (6-5) 26
Colbert County ((-2) 31, Plainview (6-5) 20
Lauderdale County (7-4) 55, Geraldine (5-6) 16
Ohatchee (10-1) 49, Locust Fork (7-4) 28
Sylvania (8-3) 42, West Morgan (7-4) 6
Randolph County (9-2) 28, J.B. Pennington (8-3) 6

CLASS 4A
Saint James (10-1) 49, Satsuma (6-5) 21
Tallassee (8-3) 29, Hale County (5-6) 26
Andalusia (10-1) 42, Alabama Christian (4-7) 24
Leeds (8-3) 19, Greensboro (5-6) 12
Bibb County (8-3) 41, Munford (6-5) 34 (OT)
Thomasville (8-2) 20, Montgomery Catholic (8-3) 6
Handley (9-2) 49, West Blocton (6-5) 7
UMS-Wright (9-2) 36, Dale County (7-4) 0

Hokes Bluff (7-4) 24, Haleyville (9-2) 8
North Jackson (6-4) 41, Wilson (8-3) 7
Cherokee County (9-2) 29, Winfield (7-4) 22
West Limestone (10-1) 28, Madison County (6-5) 26
Rogers (11-0) 42, Randolph (6-5) 6
Cordova (9-2) 46, Jacksonville (8-2) 23
Madison Academy (8-3) 51, Central-Florence (4-7) 13
Fayette County (5-6) 20, Saks (6-5) 7

CLASS 5A
Carroll (11-0) 35, Citronelle (6-5) 21
Calera (8-3) 35, Sylacauga (8-3) 34
Vigor (8-3) 47, B.T. Washington (7-4) 0
Beauregard (9-1) 41, Dallas County (6-5) 0
Central-Clay County (9-2) 56, Jemison (3-8) 14
St. Paul's Episcopal (8-3) 45, Charles Henderson (7-4) 7
Lincoln (4-7) 27, Demopolis (7-4) 24
Jackson (7-3) 41, Eufaula (8-3) 21

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) 22, Pleasant Grove (4-7) 20
Etowah (9-2) 44, Mae Jemison (6-5) 27
Briarwood Christian (10-1) 42, Corner (7-4) 17
Russellville (8-3) 35, Guntersville (6-5) (28)
Arab (6-4) at Brooks (8-2), Killen
Wenonah (8-2) 42, West Point (6-5) 8
Scottsboro (11-0) 38, Lawrence County (5-6) 27
Fairfield (7-4) 14, Hayden (8-3) 7

CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (11-0) 45, Saraland (6-5) 14
Bessemer City (7-4) 31, at Chelsea (8-3) 23
Blount (9-2) 15, Dothan (4-7) 7
McAdory (8-3) 24, Wetumpka (8-3) 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-0) 40, Benjamin Russell (3-8) 16
Spanish Fort (9-2) 23, Carver-Montgomery (5-6) 22
Opelika (10-1) 48, Paul Bryant (4-7) 12
Daphne (9-2) 24, Sidney Lanier (8-3) 6

Minor (10-1) 42, Homewood (5-6) 21
Hartselle (9-2) 21, Albertville (8-3) 7
Ramsay (10-1) 38, Clay-Chalkville (6-5) 28
Decatur (10-1) 35, Cullman (6-5) 10
Austin (8-3) 41, Pell City (6-5) 19
Pinson Valley (8-3) 31, Jackson-Olin (8-3) 5
Muscle Shoals (6-5) 31, Oxford (10-1) 17
Gardendale (8-3) 28, Hueytown (8-3) 26

CLASS 7A
McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0) 46, Jeff Davis (5-6) 14
Enterprise (10-1) 51, Baker (6-5) 14
Central-Phenix City (9-1) 56, Murphy (6-5) 7
Auburn (8-3) 34, Davidson (9-2) 10

Hoover (9-2) 31, Bob Jones (7-4) 10
James Clemens (8-3) 21, Spain Park (8-3) 12
Hewitt-Trussville (11-0) 63, Oak Mountain (3-8) 21
Gadsden City (6-5) 15, Mountain Brook

Powered by Frankly