SIDELINE 2017: Week 10 scores; Round 1 playoff pairings - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Sports

SIDELINE 2017: Week 10 scores; Round 1 playoff pairings

Below you'll find final scores from the final week of the high school football regular season and playoff pairings.

Addison 41, Winston County 22
           
Andalusia 34, Straughn 7
           
Ardmore 34, West Limestone 14
           
Ariton 36, Red Level 0
           
Ashville 40, West End-Walnut Grove 28
           
Auburn 20, Demopolis 0
           
Autauga Academy 49, Kingwood Christian 6
           
B.B. Comer 42, Fayetteville 34
           
Baker 40, Mary Montgomery 0
           
Beauregard 27, Benjamin Russell 7
           
Berry 20, Verbena 12
           
Bessemer Academy 49, Fort Dale Academy 6
           
Briarwood Christian 27, Madison Academy 3
           
Brooks 47, Lauderdale County 20
           
Bullock County 54, Barbour County 6
           
Carbon Hill 44, Curry 21
           
Carroll-Ozark 20, Bayside Academy 17
           
Carver-Birmingham 36, Greensboro 8
           
Catholic-Montgomery 31, Marbury 7
           
Central - Clay County 32, Handley 0
           
Central-Florence 20, Haleyville 18
           
Chambers Academy 43, Marengo Academy 0
           
Colbert County 23, Russellville 16
           
Cullman 37, Chelsea 29
           
DAR 50, Brindlee Mountain 6
           
Daphne 24, Baldwin County 3
           
Davidson 41, Alma Bryant 6
           
Decatur 38, Sparkman 20
           
Decatur Heritage 55, Tharptown 0
           
Dothan 29, Early County, Ga. 20
           
Elba 30, Opp 18
           
Escambia Academy 55, Cornerstone Christian 0
           
Eufaula 52, Valley 17
           
Faith Academy 21, Escambia County 20
           
Fort Payne 20, Anniston 7
           
Francis Marion 64, Hale County 56
           
Fultondale 28, Montevallo 6
           
Fyffe 49, Cleburne County 7
           
Geraldine 35, Crossville 14
           
Good Hope 29, Hanceville 0
           
Goshen 28, Brantley 7
           
Grissom 26, Brewer 24
           
Gulf Shores 45, Robertsdale 19
           
Guntersville 7, Albertville 0
           
Hayden 27, Lincoln 21
           
Hewitt-Trussville 45, Florence 35
           
Highland Home 69, Prattville Christian Academy 41
           
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Aliceville 30
           
Hokes Bluff 43, Westbrook Christian 17
           
Holly Pond 18, Fairview 6
           
Holtville 47, Beulah 34
           
Hueytown 68, Oak Grove 12
           
Huffman 12, Bessemer City 7
           
Huntsville 23, Athens 15
           
IMG Academy, Fla. 32, Hoover 21
           
J.U. Blacksher 56, McIntosh 20
           
Jemison 28, Shelby County 27
           
Keith 30, Central-Hayneville 26
           
LaFayette 35, Notasulga 30
           
Lawrence County 28, West Point 20
           
Leroy 34, Millry 7
           
Linden 60, Choctaw County 0
           
Luverne 22, Flomaton 20
           
Macon-East 38, Clarke Prep 34
           
Maplesville 28, American Christian Academy 0
           
Marengo 42, Southern Choctaw 14
           
Mars Hill Bible 56, Shoals Christian 6
           
McGill-Toolen 31, Fairhope 14
           
Monroe Academy 39, Lee-Scott Academy 10
           
Morgan Academy 21, Glenwood 14
           
Munford 43, Cordova 20
           
North Sand Mountain 32, Lexington 16
           
Northview, Fla. 53, Snook Christian 38
           
Oak Mountain 36, Hazel Green 29
           
Oakman 16, Corner 11
           
Oxford 47, Sumter Central High School 6
           
Parker 76, Woodlawn 0
           
Paul Bryant 13, Homewood 7
           
Pelham 64, John Carroll Catholic 46
           
Pell City 34, Helena 7
           
Phillips-Bear Creek 36, Hubbertville 6
           
Piedmont 40, Oneonta 19
           
Pike County 26, G.W. Long 9
           
Pinson Valley 34, Pleasant Grove 0
           
Plainview 25, Moody 24, OT
           
Pleasant Valley 40, Spring Garden 20
           
R.C. Hatch 60, Autaugaville 22
           
Randolph County 35, Ranburne 0
           
Russell County 27, B.T. Washington 12
           
Saint Luke's Episcopal 62, Cottage Hill 35
           
Saks 51, Weaver 12
           
Sardis 35, Boaz 7
           
Satsuma 44, Chickasaw 7
           
Scottsboro 21, Madison County 9
           
Section 47, Woodville 21
           
Shades Valley 41, Vestavia Hills 24
           
Sidney Lanier 34, Prattville 3
           
Southside-Gadsden 56, Glencoe 0
           
St. Clair County 26, Springville 0
           
St. John Paul II Catholic 16, Clements 13
           
St. Paul's 9, UMS-Wright 0
           
Stanhope Elmore 36, Selma 22
           
Sumiton Christian 56, Marion County 55, 2OT
           
Sweet Water 35, New Brockton 7
           
Sylacauga 45, Calera 35
           
Tate, Fla. 57, Smiths Station 13
           
Theodore 28, Foley 0
           
Tuscaloosa Academy 28, Pike Liberal Arts 6
           
Victory Chr. 54, Vincent 38
           
W.S. Neal 27, T.R. Miller 17
           
Westminster Christian Academy 70, Priceville 6
           
Wicksburg 42, Ashford 0
           
Wilson 17, Randolph School 6
           
Woodland 14, Donoho 13
           
Zion Chapel 27, Pleasant Home 22
           
GISA Class AAA
           
Quarterfinal
           

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg, Ga. 35, Southern Academy 0
           
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
           

J.F. Shields vs. Greene County, ccd.

Playoff pairings

CLASS 1A
R-1 qualifier 3: Millry at R-3 qualifier 2: Isabella
R-2 qualifier 4: Pleasant Home at R-4 qualifier 1: Wadley
R-3 qualifier 3: Highland Home at R-1 qualifier 2: Marengo
R-4 qualifier 4: Winterboro at R-2 qualifier 1: Georgiana

R-2 qualifier 3: Houston County at R-4 qualifier 2: Talladega County Central
R-1 qualifier 4: Linden at R-3 qualifier 1: Maplesville
R-4 qualifier 3: Ragland at R-2 qualifier 2: Brantley
R-3 qualifier 4: Notasulga at R-1 qualifier 1: Sweet Water

R-5 qualifier 3: Hubbertville at R-7 qualifier 2: Addison
R-6 qualifier 4: Woodville at R-8 qualifier 1: Hackleburg
R-7 qualifier 3: Decatur Heritage at R-5 qualifier 2: South Lamar
R-8 qualifier 4: Waterloo at R-6 qualifier 1: Cedar Bluff

R-6 qualifier 3: Coosa Christian at R-8 qualifier 2: Cherokee
R-5 qualifier 4: Holy Spirit Catholic at R-7 qualifier 1: Lynn
R-8 qualifier 3: Phillips at R-6 qualifier 2: Spring Garden
R-7 qualifier 4: Meek at R-5 qualifier 1: Pickens County

CLASS 2A
R-1 qualifier 3: J.U. Blacksher at R-3 qualifier 2: Luverne
R-2 qualifier 4: Samson at R-4 qualifier 1: Aliceville
R-3 qualifier 3: Elba at R-1 qualifier 2: Leroy
R-4 qualifier 4: R.C. Hatch at R-2 qualifier 1: Ariton

R-2 qualifier 3: Geneva County at R-4 qualifier 2: Thorsby
R-1 qualifier 4: Southern Choctaw at R-3 qualifier 1: Goshen
R-4 qualifier 3: Keith at R-2 qualifier 2: Abbeville
R-3 qualifier 4: New Brockton at R-1 qualifier 1: St. Luke’s Episcopal

R-5 qualifier 3: Reeltown at R-7 qualifier 2: Falkville
R-6 qualifier 4: Westbrook Christian at R-8 qualifier 1: Sulligent
R-7 qualifier 3: Cleveland at R-5 qualifier 2: LaFayette
R-8 qualifier 4: Sheffield at R-6 qualifier 1: Fyffe

R-6 qualifier 3: Ider at R-8 qualifier 2: Lamar County
R-5 qualifier 4: Ranburne at R-7 qualifier 1: Tarrant
R-8 qualifier 3: Mars Hill Bible at R-6 qualifier 2: Sand Rock
R-7 qualifier 4: Tanner at R-5 qualifier 1: Lanett

CLASS 3A
R-1 qualifier 3: Mobile Christian at R-3 qualifier 2: Pike County
R-2 qualifier 4: Providence Christian at R-4 qualifier 1: Gordo
R-3 qualifier 3: Southside-Selma at R-1 qualifier 2: Clarke County
R-4 qualifier 4: Midfield at R-2 qualifier 1: Wicksburg

R-2 qualifier 3: Slocomb at R-4 qualifier 2: American Christian
R-1 qualifier 4: Bayside Academy at R-3 qualifier 1: Montgomery Academy
R-4 qualifier 3: Oakman at R-2 qualifier 2: Daleville
R-3 qualifier 4: Prattville Christian at R-1 qualifier 1: Hillcrest-Evergreen

R-5 qualifier 3: Ohatchee at R-7 qualifier 2: Sylvania
R-6 qualifier 4: Holly Pond at R-8 qualifier 1: West Morgan
R-7 qualifier 3: North Sand Mountain at R-5 qualifier 2: Randolph County
R-8 qualifier 4: Colbert County at R-6 qualifier 1: Fultondale

R-6 qualifier 3: Locust Fork at R-8 qualifier 2: Colbert Heights
R-5 qualifier 4: Weaver at R-7 qualifier 1: Plainview
R-8 qualifier 3: Lauderdale Co. at R-6 qualifier 2: J.B. Pennington
R-7 qualifier 4: Geraldine at R-5 qualifier 1: Piedmont

CLASS 4A
R-1 qualifier 3: Thomasville at R-3 qualifier 2: Tallassee
R-2 qualifier 4: Dale County at R-4 qualifier 1: Bibb County
R-3 qualifier 3: Leeds at R-1 qualifier 2: UMS-Wright
R-4 qualifier 4: Sipsey Valley at R-2 qualifier 1: Montgomery Catholic

R-2 qualifier 3: Alabama Christian at R-4 qualifier 2: Northside
R-1 qualifier 4: W.S. Neal at R-3 qualifier 1: Munford
R-4 qualifier 3: West Blocton at R-2 qualifier 2: Saint James
R-3 qualifier 4: Childersburg at R-1 qualifier 1: Andalusia

R-5 qualifier 3: Hokes Bluff at R-7 qualifier 2: Madison Academy
R-6 qualifier 4: Haleyville at R-8 qualifier 1: Rogers
R-7 qualifier 3: Randolph at R-5 qualifier 2: Jacksonville
R-8 qualifier 4: West Limestone at R-6 qualifier 1: Fayette County

R-6 qualifier 3: Cordova at R-8 qualifier 2: Wilson
R-5 qualifier 4: Cherokee County at R-7 qualifier 1: Sardis
R-8 qualifier 3: Deshler at R-6 qualifier 2: Dora
R-7 qualifier 4: Westminster Christian at R-5 qualifier 1: Saks

CLASS 5A
R-1 qualifier 3: Jackson at R-3 qualifier 2: Calera
R-2 qualifier 4: Greenville at R-4 qualifier 1: Beauregard
R-3 qualifier 3: Marbury at R-1 qualifier 2: St. Paul’s Episcopal
R-4 qualifier 4: Talladega at R-2 qualifier 1: Carroll

R-2 qualifier 3: Charles Henderson at R-4 qualifier 2: Central-Clay County
R-1 qualifier 4: Williamson at R-3 qualifier 1: Demopolis
R-4 qualifier 3: Sylacauga at R-2 qualifier 2: Eufaula
R-3 qualifier 4: Jemison at R-1 qualifier 1: Vigor

R-5 qualifier 3: St. Clair County at R-7 qualifier 2: Guntersville
R-6 qualifier 4: Corner at R-8 qualifier 1: Mae Jemison
R-7 qualifier 3: Alexandria at R-5 qualifier 2: Wenonah
R-8 qualifier 4: Lawrence County at R-6 qualifier 1: Mortimer Jordan

R-6 qualifier 3: West Point at R-8 qualifier 2: Brooks
R-5 qualifier 4: Pleasant Grove at R-7 qualifier 1: Etowah
R-8 qualifier 3: Lee-Huntsville at R-6 qualifier 2: Hayden
R-7 qualifier 4: Crossville at R-5 qualifier 1: Briarwood Christian

CLASS 6A
R-1 qualifier 3: Saraland at R-3 qualifier 2: Benjamin Russell
R-2 qualifier 4: Stanhope Elmore at R-4 qualifier 1: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
R-3 qualifier 3: Opelika at R-1 qualifier 2: Daphne
R-4 qualifier 4: Bessemer City at R-2 qualifier 1: Park Crossing

R-2 qualifier 3: Carver-Montgomery at R-4 qualifier 2: McAdory
R-1 qualifier 4: Blount at R-3 qualifier 1: Wetumpka
R-4 qualifier 3: Paul Bryant at R-2 qualifier 2: Sidney Lanier
R-3 qualifier 4: Pelham at R-1 qualifier 1: Spanish Fort

R-5 qualifier 3: Shades Valley at R-7 qualifier 2: Pell City
R-6 qualifier 4: Carver-Birmingham at R-8 qualifier 1: Austin
R-7 qualifier 3: Cullman at R-5 qualifier 2: Ramsay
R-8 qualifier 4: Florence at R-6 qualifier 1: Pinson Valley

R-6 qualifier 3: Gardendale at R-8 qualifier 2: Muscle Shoals
R-5 qualifier 4: Hueytown at R-7 qualifier 1: Oxford
R-8 qualifier 3: Athens at R-6 qualifier 2: Clay-Chalkville
R-7 qualifier 4: Fort Payne at R-5 qualifier 1: Homewood

CLASS 7A
R-1 qualifier 3: Davidson at R-2 qualifier 2: Auburn
R-2 qualifier 4: Jeff Davis at R-1 qualifier 1: McGill-Toolen Catholic
R-2 qualifier 3: Lee-Montgomery at R-1 qualifier 2: Fairhope
R-1 qualifier 4: Theodore at R-2 qualifier 1: Central-Phenix City

R-3 qualifier 3: Mountain Brook at R-4 qualifier 2: Bob Jones
R-4 qualifier 4: Huntsville at R-3 qualifier 1: Thompson
R-4 qualifier 3: Sparkman at R-3 qualifier 2: Hoover
R-3 qualifier 4: Spain Park at R-4 qualifier 1: Hewitt-Trussville

Copyright 2017 WBRC. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly