High School Baseball Playoff Scores - April 24 - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Updated April 25, 6:35 a.m.

High School Baseball Playoff Scores - April 24

Scores

American Christian 17   Frisco City 3  - Class 1A

Ashville  5   Locust Fork 0  - Class 3A

Athens Bible  5   Hackleburg 0  - Class 1A

Austin  10   Hazel Green  4  - Class 6A

Barry  10    Speake 3 - Class 1A  

Benjamin Russell  11   Sylacauga  1  - Class 

Bibb County  13   Dallas County   3  - Class 4A

Briarwood Christian  2   Gardendale  1 - Class 5A.

Calera 7   Straughn 1  -   Class 2A

Central-Florence  11   East Lawrence 4  - Class

Central-Tuscaloosa  11   Robert E. Lee  0 - Class 6A

Charles Henderson 4  Demopolis  -  Class 5A

Cherokee 8   Fyffe  5  -  Class 2A

Childersburg  5   Emma Sansom  2   - Class 4A

Clay-Chalkville  6   Minor  0  - Class 6A

Cleburne County  12   Corner  2 - Class 4A

Colbert County  11   New Hope  1 - Class 3A

Collinsville 8   Gaylesville 2  - Class 1A

Cordova  7   Pleasant Valley  6 - Class 2A

Cullman  3   Jacksonville  1 - Class 5A 

Dadeville 10    Pike County 0 - Class 3A

Daphne 13   Daphne  3  - Class 6A

Dothan  6   Prattville  5 - Class 6A

Etowah 1   Curry 0  - Class 5A

Eufaula  12   Brookwood 2   - Class 5A

Excel  11  Geneva County  9 - Class 2A

Falkville 7   Sardis 3 - Class 3A

G.W. Long   7   Reeltown   0  - Class 1A

Geneva  7   Jackson  1 - Class 4A

Gordo  5   Gaston 3  - Class 2A

Greensboro  6   Dale County 5  - Class 4A

Grissom  6   Shades Valley 5 - Class 6A 

Guntersville  6   Fayette County 5 - Class 4A

Hanceville  4   Phil Campbell 2 - Class 3A

Hazlewood  6   Lynn 3  - Class 1A

Hartselle  5   Oxford  4 - Class 5A

 Hatton  6   Pisgah   3 - Class

Headland 10   Choctaw County 5  - Class 4A 

Hokes Bluff  6   Elkmont  0  - Class 3A

Holt 10   Elmore County  6 - Class 4A 

Holy Spirit 14   J.U. Blacksher 4 - Class 1A

Hoover   11  John Carroll  3 - Class 6A

Houston Academy  11   Ranburne 1 - Class 2A

Hueytown  6   Pell City 0  -  Class 6A

 Huntsville  5   Arab  2 - Class 6A

 Isabella 6   Wadley 2  - Class 1A

Jeff Davis 6   Tuscaloosa County  0  - Class 6A

Kinston  9   Millry  7  - Class 1A

Lanett  15   Elba  5 - Class  

Lauderdale County 11   Piedmont  0     - Class 3A

Leroy  5    Wicksburg  4  - Class 2A

Madison Academy  11   Rogers 2  - Class 3A

Maplesville 6   Edward Bell  4  - Class 1A

Marbury  5   Red Level   2  - Class 2A

McGill-Toolen  2   Opelika 1 -  Class 6A

Monroe County  12   B.C. Rain  1 - Class 5A

Montgomery Academy  14   W. S. Neal  8  - Class 3A

Mortimer Jordan  1   Homewood  0 - Class 

Mountain Brook  4   Bob Jones 1   - Class 6A

Muscle Shoals  9   Scottsboro 2  - Class 5A

Northside 2   Tarrant 1 - Class 3A

Northview  11   Selma 1 - Class  6A

Pelham 10  West End 0 - Class 6A

Plainview  11   Vinemont   3  - Class 3A

Robertsdale  18   Valley  5  - Class 5A

Russell County  3   Citronelle 1   - Class 5A

Russellville 10   Lee-Huntsville  8  - Class 5A

Slocomb 4   Horseshoe Bend  2  - Class 2A

Smiths Station  4   Mary Montgomery  3 - Class

South Lamar  2   Sand Rock  1  - Class 2A

Southern Choctaw 7    Lineville 2      - Class 2A

Spain Park 17   Alexandria  7 - Class 4A

Springville 5   Munford  0 - Class 3A

Stanhope Elmore 13  Chilton County  2 - Class 5A 

St. Clair County  5   West Blocton 1  - Class 3A   

St. James  2   T. R. Miller 1 - Class 4A

St. Paul's 15   Greenville 0  

Sulligent 5   Holly Pond 3 - Class 3A

Sumiton Christian  10   Talladega County Central  0 - Class 1A

Sweet Water  7   Pleasant Home 1  - Class 1A

Tanner 6   Susan Moore 5 - Class 2A

Theodore  11   Baldwin County 1  Class 6A

Trinity 18   Andalusia  8 - Class 4A

UMS Wright  9    Rehobeth 4   -  Class 4A

Vincent  11   Greene County 1  - Class 2A

Walker 4   Southside Gadsden  3 - Class 5A

Walter Wellborn  5   West Point  1 - Class 4A

Washington County 6   Holtville 5 - Class 3A 

Waterloo  11   Westminster Christian 1  - Class 1A

West End 4   Addison 3 - Class 2A

White Plains  13   Shades Mountain Christian 4  - Class 2A

Wilson  3   Lawrence County 2 - Class 4A  

Winfield  10   Madison County  3  -  Class 4A

Woodland  4   Warrior 2  - Class 1A

Powered by Frankly