Tuesday's high school basketball scores - WSFA.com Montgomery Alabama news.

Tuesday's high school basketball scores

Abbeville Christian Academy 74, Ashford Academy 65

Alabama Christian Academy 89, Booker T. Washington Magnet 59

Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 52, Gulf Shores 47

Albertville 49, Madison County 34

Andalusia 80, Monroe County 65

Asbury 62, Gaylesville 26

Auburn 67, Benjamin Russell 59

B.C. Rain 53, St. Paul's 46

Baldwin County 74, Satsuma 48

Barbour County 63, Enterprise 45

Beauregard 52, Smiths Station 49

Bibb County 62, Hale County 59

Blount 64, Robertsdale 42

Boaz 66, Douglas 42

Brewbaker Tech 62, St. James 54

Brewer 62, Arab 60

Briarwood Christian 50, Sylacauga 47

Buckhorn 59, Huntsville 43

Butler 61, Bob Jones 47

Calera 87, Pell City 84

Carroll-Ozark 53, Geneva County 43

Carver-Birmingham 78, Minor 66

Catholic-Montgomery 49, Trinity Presbyterian 36

Central-Hayneville 73, Loveless 70

Chelsea 47, Pelham 20

Cherokee 44, Waterloo 38

Choctaw County 57, Thomasville 46

Cold Springs 46, Falkville 39

Columbia 52, Priceville 48

Corner 64, Sumiton Christian 32

Cornerstone Christian 60, Lighthouse Christian 52

Cottage Hill 64, Mobile Christian 58, OT

Crossville 57, Pisgah 50

Daphne 49, Foley 38

Dar 63, New Hope 51

Decatur Heritage 70, Covenant Christian 67

Dora 77, Curry 43

East Lawrence 62, Lawrence County 61

Edgewood Academy 41, Evangel Christian Academy 26

Excel 61, McKenzie 49

Fairfield 46, Brookwood 32

Faith Christian 61, Donoho 42

Fort Payne 80, Scottsboro 63

Fyffe 57, Sylvania 49

Gardendale 65, Hueytown 29

Geraldine 58, Sand Rock 56

Good Hope 52, Danville 43

Hatton 80, Phil Campbell 65

Hazel Green 75, North Jackson 23

Hubbard 61, Shoals Christian 32

Indian Springs 37, Oak Grove 34

J.B. Pennington 43, Hayden 34

J.O. Johnson 54, Grissom 39

Jackson 78, Leroy 58

Jacksonville 50, Guntersville 39

Jacksonville Christian 62, Victory Chr. 34

Jess Lanier 58, Hillcrest 50

John Essex 55, A.L. Johnson 35

Keith 56, Calhoun 38

Lakeside School 47, Springwood School 29

Lamar County 63, Oakman 27

Lauderdale County 69, W. Limestone 54

Lee-Huntsville 66, Sparkman 46

Lee-Montgomery 83, Stanhope Elmore 66

Leeds 69, Mountain Brook 54

LeFlore 71, Vigor 33

Lexington 59, Brooks 27

Luverne 72, Highland Home 38

Lynn 46, Addison 35

Macon-East 42, Fort Dale Academy 40

Marengo Academy 57, Wilcox Academy 42

Mars Hill Bible 69, Wilson 46

McGill-Toolen 61, Mary Montgomery 47

McIntosh 83, Fruitdale 41

Meek 80, Marion County 53

Montgomery Academy 60, Dadeville 51

Murphy 64, Theodore 57

Muscle Shoals 51, Athens 47

North Sand Mountain 67, Valley Head 59

Northridge 68, Central-Tuscaloosa 58

Northside 50, Berry 40

Oak Mountain 62, John Carroll Catholic 41

Oneonta 59, Locust Fork 49

Opelika 72, Jeff Davis 32

Parkway Christian Academy 78, Appalachian 35

Piedmont 66, Glencoe 65

Pinson Valley 81, Hewitt-Trussville 45

Plainview 95, Ider 68

Pleasant Grove 55, Erwin 50

Prattville 79, Marbury 41

Providence Christian 61, Zion Chapel 44

Ragland 52, Jefferson Christian Academy 50

Red Level 102, Brantley 87

Reeltown 49, Elmore County 42

Restoration Academy 72, Sumter Academy 20

Sacred Heart 55, Coosa Christian 46

Selma 73, Chilton County 52

Shades Mountain Christian 60, Fultondale 52

Sheffield 83, Colbert Heights 44

Shelby Academy 68, South Montgomery County Academy 24

Shelby County 60, Vincent 46

Skyline 78, Woodville 76

South Lamar 53, Hubbertville 36

Springville 59, Ashville 38

Tarrant 82, Walter Wellborn 55

Thompson 78, Spain Park 56

Tuscaloosa Academy 48, Tabernacle Christian, S.C. 34

UMS-Wright 42, Citronelle 34

Vinemont 67, Holly Pond 57

Warrior Academy 72, Sparta Academy 47

West Morgan 50, Fairview 40

West Point 62, Hanceville 29

Westbrook Christian 53, West End-Walnut 51

White Plains 65, Weaver 51

Whitesburg Christian 72, Athens Bible 33

Winston County 64, Saint Bernard Prep 40

Woodlawn 55, Huffman 33

WAC Tournament

Abbeville 73, Houston Academy 47

Dale County 63, Rehobeth 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Addison 43, Lynn 24

Alabama Christian Academy 91, Booker T. Washington Magnet 20

Alma Bryant 45, Baker 37

Appalachian 54, Parkway Christian Academy 41

Asbury 64, Gaylesville 39

Ashford Academy 40, Abbeville Christian Academy 34

Athens 67, Muscle Shoals 50

Athens Bible 50, Whitesburg Christian 21

Baldwin County 41, Satsuma 26

Barbour County 46, Enterprise 43

Belgreen 56, Mount Hope 26

Benjamin Russell 53, Auburn 43

Berry 48, Northside 33

Beulah 48, Wadley 17

Boaz 58, Douglas 30

Bob Jones 52, Hoover 37

Brantley 65, Red Level 58

Brewer 56, Arab 38

Briarwood Christian 58, Sylacauga 32

Buckhorn 57, Huntsville 45

Carroll-Ozark 85, Geneva County 14

Central-Hayneville 60, Loveless 42

Central-Tuscaloosa 73, Northridge 33

Childersburg 42, Central Coosa 39

Clay-Chalkville 57, Shades Valley 55

Clements 47, Ardmore 29

Cold Springs 69, Falkville 27

Corner 54, Sumiton Christian 32

Cornerstone Christian 51, Lighthouse Christian 14

Covenant Christian 44, Decatur Heritage 32

Danville 42, Good Hope 41

Daphne 60, Foley 38

Dar 60, New Hope 36

Demopolis 58, Francis Marion 29

Donoho 65, Faith Christian 40

Dora 48, Curry 42

Erwin 61, Pleasant Grove 17

Excel 46, McKenzie 15

Fairfield 65, Brookwood 14

Faith Academy 70, Bayside Academy 18

Fort Dale Academy 39, Macon-East 18

Fort Payne 60, Scottsboro 43

Fyffe 60, Sylvania 49

Gardendale 41, Hueytown 29

Geraldine 44, Sand Rock 39

Glencoe 62, Piedmont 50

Guntersville 58, Jacksonville 33

Hale County 55, Bibb County 54

Haleyville 55, Winfield 54

Hatton 58, Phil Campbell 53

Hayden 62, J.B. Pennington 28

Hazel Green 55, North Jackson 43

Hewitt-Trussville 40, Pinson Valley 34

Hillcrest 69, Jess Lanier 59

Holly Pond 45, Vinemont 38

Hubbertville 84, South Lamar 28

Indian Springs 37, Oak Grove 28

J.O. Johnson 45, Grissom 38

Jackson 55, Leroy 40

Jeff Davis 53, Opelika 50

Jefferson Christian Academy 37, Ragland 29

John Essex 55, A.L. Johnson 21

Lakeside School 43, Springwood School 27

Lauderdale County 64, W. Limestone 40

Lawrence County 51, East Lawrence 47

Lee-Montgomery 58, Stanhope Elmore 48

Luverne 51, Highland Home 29

Madison Academy 73, Elkmont 40

Marion County 56, Meek 48

McGill-Toolen 42, Mary Montgomery 30

McIntosh 71, Fruitdale 31

Mobile Christian 41, Cottage Hill 36

Montgomery Academy 50, Dadeville 41

Murphy 69, Theodore 26

Oak Mountain 49, John Carroll Catholic 38

Oakman 70, Lamar County 22

Pelham 68, Chelsea 46

Pell City 61, Calera 29

Phillips-Bear Creek 48, Vina 38

Pike County 45, Elba 43

Pisgah 70, Crossville 57

Pleasant Home 41, Straughn 26

Prattville 71, Marbury 15

Priceville 96, Columbia 13

Providence Christian 64, Zion Chapel 18

Reeltown 31, Elmore County 21

Robertsdale 46, Blount 40

Saint Bernard Prep 50, Winston County 23

Selma 55, Chilton County 16

Shelby Academy 51, South Montgomery County Academy 49

Shelby County 66, Vincent 22

Shoals Christian 62, Hubbard 46

Smiths Station 61, Beauregard 40

Spanish Fort 39, Fairhope 36

Sparkman 83, Lee-Huntsville 20

Sparta Academy 65, Warrior Academy 28

Springville 54, Ashville 42

St. Clair County 37, Moody 36

St. James 44, Brewbaker Tech 42

St. Paul's 67, B.C. Rain 20

Thomasville 63, Choctaw County 44

Thompson 46, Spain Park 39

Trinity Presbyterian 51, Catholic-Montgomery 40

UMS-Wright 62, Citronelle 29 Vigor 49, LeFlore 43

Walker 58, Cullman 36

Walter Wellborn 47, Tarrant 44

West Morgan 58, Fairview 31

West Point 70, Hanceville 61

Westbrook Christian 61, West End-Walnut 12

White Plains 60, Weaver 33

Woodland 77, Cleburne County 32

Woodlawn 56, Huffman 38

Woodville 46, Skyline 43

WAC Tournament

Abbeville 56, Wicksburg 34

Rehobeth 41, Cottonwood 21

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly