Multiple high school football games moved to Thursday night

Multiple high school football games moved to Thursday night
(Source: WSFA 12 News)

MONTGOMERY, Ala. (WSFA) - “Friday Night Fever” is turning into “Thursday Night Fever” this week.

Several games around Fever Country have been moved from Friday night to Thursday to avoid potential weather.

There will now be a total of 83 games played Thursday night. This is a list of all 83 AHSAA Thursday games:

Class 1A

Billingsley at Lanett

Gaylesville at Falkville

Georgiana at Red Level

Hackleburg at Vina

Marion County ar Berry

Ragland at Spring Garden

J.F. Shields at McIntosh

Verbena at Loachapoka

Victory Christian at Talladega County Central

Class 2A

Addison at Hatton

Asbury at Sand Rock

Central-Hayneville at Highland Home

Cleveland at Westbrook Christian

Fyffe at Ider

Gaston at Ohatchee

Goshen at Highland Home

Red Bay at Tharptown

Samson at Luverne

Section at North Sand Mountain

Selma (6A) at Aliceville

Sheffield at Tanner

Southeastern at Tarrant

Vincent at Fayetteville

Washington County at Chickasaw

Class 3A

B.B. Comer at Weaver

Beulah at Pike Road

Bullock County at Montgomery Academy

Clements at Lexington

Greene County at Oakman

Hale County at Winfield

Isabella (1A) at Fultondale

J.B. Pennington at Midfield

Mobile Christian at St. Michael Catholic

Phil Campbell at Colbert Heights

Saint James at Southside-Selma

Class 4A

Ashville at Anniston

Brooks at Elkmont

Cherokee County at Cleburne County

Dallas County at American Christian

Danville at Fairview

Deshler at West Limestone

Fayette County at Good Hope

Headland at Montgomery-Catholic

Hokes Bluff at Jacksonville

Montevallo at Greensboro

Randolph at North Jackson

St. John Paul II Catholic at DAR

Trinity Presbyterian at B.T. Washington

West Morgan at Priceville

White Plains at Oneonta

Class 5A

Ardmore at Madison County

Brewer at Scottsboro

Briarwood Christian at Fairfield

Center Point at Central, Clay County

Citronelle at Wilcox Central

Douglas at Alexandria

East Limestone at Guntersville

Etowah at Boaz

Hamilton at Jasper

Hayden at West Point

Jackson at LeFlore

John Carroll Catholic at Ramsay

Marbury at Bibb County

Russellville at Dora

Satsuma at Faith Academy

Southside-Gadsden at Crossville

Wenonah at Parker

Class 6A

Blount at Saraland

Brookwood at McAdory

Clay-Chalkville at Huffman

Gardendale at Oxford

Hazel Green at Hartselle

Jackson-Olin at Homewood

Minor at Carver, Birmingham

Northridge at Bessemer City

Park Crossing at Carver, Montgomery

Paul Bryant at Hueytown

Class 7A

Austin at James Clemens

Baker at McGill-Toolen Catholic

Bob Jones at Huntsville, Milton Frank Stadium

Spain Park at Tuscaloosa County

Copyright 2019 WSFA 12 News. All rights reserved.